This is the complete list of nominees which RSPN has received via online forms and postal couriers till date.

Please note that the list is compiled in order of date the nomination is filed by respective nominators. It has nothing to do with the final decision and selection.

Sl.
No.
Name of the Nominee Address of the Nominee Nominator(s)
Date of Nomination
1 Mr. Karma Jurmi
Non Formal and Continuing Education Division
Thimphu
Mr. Sonam Tshering
31st August, 2012
2

 Mr. Pema Khandu

Ex-sherubtsean
Mr Wangdi Phuntsho
31st August, 2012
3

Mr. Guten Wangdi

Tshochen Primary School
Tsenkhar, Lhuntse
Mr. Tshultrim
31st August, 2012
4

Mr. Tshering Phuntsho

Yangphel Adventure Travel
Thimphu
Mr. Wangay Dorji
31st August, 2012
6

Mr. Chenga Tshering Sherpa

Geog Administration
Patsaling, Tsirang
Geog Tshogdu Members
Patsaling Geog
31st August, 2012
6

Mr. Saran Limboo

Norbugang Lower Secondary School
Ms. Dorji Om
31st August, 2012
7

Mr. Karma Wangdi

Yadi Higher Secondary School
Mr. Kesang Tshering
31st August, 2012
8

Ms. Dechen Choden

Gelephu Higher Secondary School
Mr. Shambay Dawa
31st August, 2012
9

Ms. Rinzin Wangmo

Autsho Middle Secondary School
Lhuntse
Principal
Autsho MSS
31st August, 2012
10

Mr. Tshering

Tashibi Primary School
Zhemgang

Mr. Sonam Wangdi

30th August, 2012
11

Ap Nakari

Jangbi, Langthel, Trongsa
C/O Dzongkhag Forest Officer, Trongsa

Mr. Gyem Dorji

30th August, 2012
12

Dasho Namgay Wangchuk

Department of Disaster Management
Thimphu

Dasho Tshering Dorji

29th August, 2012
13

Mr. Purna Ram Tamang

Changbangdro Primary School

Mr. Sangay Dorji

29th August, 2012
14

Ms. Tshering Yangzom

Dzongkhag Administration
Trongsa

Dasho Chimi Dorji

29th August, 2012
15

 

Mrs. Hari Maya

Chang Rigphel Lower Secondary School
Thimphu
Ms. Sonam Tshomo

Deki Wangdi
Chhimi Wangmo
Pekey
Tshering Pema
Karma Tshewang
 29th August, 2012
16
Ms. Pema Choden
Ms. Sonam Zangmo
Damphu Lower Secondary School
Principal, Staff and Students
Damphu Lower Secondary School
28th August, 2012
17

Mr. Ugyen Chewang

National Housing Development Corporation
Thimphu
Mr. Chukey Wangchuk 28th August, 2012

18

Mr. Sherab Tenzin

Sarpang Lower Secondary School
Sarpang
Ms. Yeshi Sydon 28th August, 2012

19

Mr. Rupak Sharma

Khasadrapchhu Middle Secondary School
Mrs. Tandin Bidha 27th August 2012

20

Dasho Namgyal Rinchen

Drungkhag Administration
Samdrupcholing
Mr. Sangay Dorji 26th August, 2012

21

Mr. Sangay Wangchuk

Pemathang Lower Secondary School
Samdruk Choeling, Samdrup Jongkhar
Mr. Ugyen Wangdi 25th August, 2012

22

Mr. Dorji Duba

Jigme Singye Wangchuck National Park
Ms. Rebecca Pradhan 24th August, 2012

23

Ms. Tashi Yangzom

Limethang Primary School
Mongar
Mr. Aka Kumar Allay 23rd August 2012

24

Mr. Til Bahadur Monga

Ugyen Wangchuck Institute for Conservation and Environment (UWICE)
Bumthang
Ms. Ugen Choden 23rd August, 2012

25

 

Mr. Thinlay Namgay

Road Safety and Transport Authority

Thimphu

Mr. Lham Dorji

22nd August 2012

26

Mr. Tsheltrim Pelden

M/S WECARE
Mongar
Mr. Tenzin Choda 22nd August, 2012

27

Mrs Choki Dukpa

Jigme Losel primary School
Thimphu
Ms. Tashi Lhamo
Mr. Chimi Tshewang
Mrs. Tshering Zam
Mrs. Karma Leki
Ms. Rinzin
Mr. Kuenzang Gyeltshen
22nd August 2012

28

Mr. Sonam Tshering
National Biodiversity Centre
Thimphu
Mr. Choki Gyeltshen 22nd August, 2012
29 Mr. Thinley Wangchuk
Tongmijangsa Lower Secondary School
Mr. Nima Wangchuk 21st August, 2012
30 Mr Chhabi Lal Nepal
Forest Range Office
Gedu
Mr. Duk Tshering 21 August, 2012
31 Mrs. Ugyen Lhamo
Bayling Higher Secondary School
Trashi Yangtse
Mr. Yonten Jamtsho 21st August 2012
32 Mrs. Choki Drujpa
Jigme Losel Primary School
Thimphu
Mr Jaganath Sharma 21st August 2012
33 Mrs. Choki Drukpa
Jigme Losel Primary School
Thimphu
Mrs. Yangzome 21st August 2012
34 Mrs. Choki Drukpa
Jigme Losel Primary School
Thimphu
Mr. Tsheten Wangchuk 21st August 2012
35 Mr. Jigme Tshering
Bayling Higher Secondary School
Trashi Yangtse
Mr. Yonten Jamtsho 21st August 2012
36 Mr. Pema Tobgay
Chuzagang Comm. Primary School
Gelephu
Mr. Sangay 20th August, 2012
37 Mr. Kinzang Choidup
Sonamthang Middle Secondary School
Zhemgang
Mr. Tenzin Gyphel
38 Mr. Hishey Tshering
Bhutan Birding and Heritage Travels
Thimphu
Mr. Raling Ngawang Drukdra 20th August 2012
39 Mr. Tsehten Tshering
Garpawoong Middle Secondary School
Samdrup Jongkhar
Mr. Wangchuk 20th August 2012
40 Mr Kinley DOrji
Mongar Lower Secondary School
Mongar
Mr. Karma Sonam Chophel 14th August, 2012
41 Mr. Sangay Melong
Royal Manas National Park
Gelephu
Mr. Tenzin Wangchuk 8th August, 2012
42 Mr. Sonam Rinchen
Tendruk Higher Secondary School
Samtse
Mr. Sonam Gyeltshen 8th August, 2012
43 Mrs. Aruna Pradhan
Gomtu Middle Secondary School
Samtse
Mr. Kaka 1st August, 2012